McLaren Hall, Killin - 14th - 16th January 2010
The Immortals
Celandine [Queen of the Forest ]............................... Sammy Hibbert
Fairies Forest elves, pixies and fairies .......................Catherine Allan, Lianne Kennedy, Skye Farmer, Lucie Ronald, Sophie Thomson
The Mortals
Robin Hood [leader of the outlaw band] .......................Jane Brown
Little John [ his second in command] .........................Millie Tigwell
Much Binding [ one of the band] .................................Megan Rhys
Friar Tuck [a hungry monk] .......................................Jinny Dowling
Nun Better [genetic sister of Tuck] ............................Bill McAlpine
Will Scarlett [a colourful member of the band] .............Catriona McLennan
Mother Hood [Robin's mother] ....................................Kay Dowling
Cluff [Sheriff of Nottingham] ........................................Glenda Mardon
Maid Marion [the Sheriff's niece] .................................Alex Tigwell
Major Oak [Captain of the Sheriff's guard] ...................Finn Rhys
Private Beech [a small part of the Sheriff's guard] ..........Antonia Dowling
King Richard [returning from distant parts] ...................Susie McRobbie
Queen Berengaria [ his wife] ......................................Suzanne McAlpine
Blondel [ King Richard's faithful minstrel] ....................Tam Bolton
Commentator ......................................................... Tam Bolton
Pantomime horse Skye Farmer and Lianne Kennedy
Supporting Cast
Alaya Christie, Tegan Dowling, Jenna Forster, Luke Hibbert, Aarron Hibbert, Hazel Lafferty, Robbie Player, Olivia Ridgewell, Bryony Semple, Georgia Third, Ellie Thomson, Robbie Taylor, Ewan Watson
photos taken by Ron Allner of The Studio Killin
Director .........................................................................Gordon Hibbert
Assistant Director /Stage Director.....................................Lesley Syme
Stage Crew.....................................................................Laurence Brown, Dave Syme, Suzanne McAlpine, Rory Syme
Scenery Design, Construction & Props.............................Tam Bolton, Jane Brown, Allan Chisholm, Diane Devlin,Kay Dowling,
.......................................................................................Brian Hibbert, Gordon Hibbert, Maggie Hibbert, Fergus Robinson, Lesley Syme
Prompt...........................................................................Liz Stevens
Musical Director..............................................................Sheena Chisholm
Choreography.................................................................Susan Fraser, Sammy Hibbert
Tech Team.....................................................................Oliver Dowling, Gordon Hibbert, Harry McRobbie, Liz Stevens, Donald Third
Costume co-ordinator .....................................................Alex Tigwell
Programme....................................................................Liz Stevens
Advertising.....................................................................Tam Bolton, Glenda Mardon