Killin Drama Club

The Wonderful Wizard of Oz by Limelight Scripts

McLaren Hall, Killin - 16th - 18th January 2019

Cast

Dorothy .......................... Eloise Murray
Skeeter .......................... Myrica Reid
Aunt Em .......................... Glenda Mardon
Glinda ........................... Karen Lafferty
Grotbag .......................... Kay Dowling
Fester ........................... Chaz Kemp
Scarecrow ........................ Sammy Hibbert
Tin Man .......................... Susan Fraser
Lion ............................. Colin Hay
The Gatekeeper ................... Michaela Smith
Madame L'Oreal ................... Alex Tigwell
Coco Chanel ...................... Eilidh Kemp
The Wizard ....................... Lee Douglas
Commander Galen .................. Emilie Borgeaud
Toto ............................. Toto

Supporting Chorus

Caitlin Chisholm, Isla Chisholm, Kenzie Cope, Stewart Gall, 
Lauren Glendinning, Leah Glendinning, Lily Hill,  Logan Hynd,
Jai Johnstone, Scarlett Johnstone, Iona Lafferty, Harry Mathewson,  
Freja Mattsson, Timmy McPhee, Carlo Phillips, Olivia Phillips,
Paige Riddell, Jodi Thomson, Lieke Van De Coterlet, Noa Van De Coterlet,
Ben Watson, Cai Weir, Lara West, Kaci White

Production Team

Director ..............................Gordon Hibbert
Assistant Director/ Stage Mgr .........Lesley Syme
Stage Crew.............................Davy Fettes
.......................................Liz Stevens
.......................................Dave Syme
.......................................Clare West
Scenery / Painting ....................Alison Calder
.......................................Allan Chisholm
.......................................Josh Douglas
.......................................Kay Dowling
.......................................Brian Hibbert
.......................................David Mardon
.......................................Glenda Mardon
.......................................Elizabeth Murphy
.......................................Clare West
Prompt.................................Susan McRobbie
Choregraphy............................Sammy Hibbert
Technical Team.........................Josh Douglas
.......................................Tim Wilkinson
Follow Spot Operator ..................Aiden West
Programme Layout.......................Lesley Syme
Advertising............................Club members
Child Protection and Chaperone Co-ordinator
.......................................Eleanor Murray

Acknowledgements

Thanks to: Other hall users for giving up hall bookings, the parents of the juniors for the help they give and ALL the community who have helped in so many ways this year and not forgetting the other 24 years!

Community Drama at it's best.

Photos by Ron Allner


click to view slideshow


click to view slideshow


click to view slideshow